Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. J. WALKER (252) 250205423 0 0 04/22/2025 2:01PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 1000 AND COUNTY ROAD 1010 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ST JAMES,MO GIEGO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO ST JAMES,MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY OF COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE BECAME AIRBORNE AND CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY CPL J. E. BELLERS (160) TPR C. A. CLINTON (502) ST JAMES FIRE DISTRICT AND PHELPS AIR.