Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.A. GAEDKE (688) 250205755 0 0 04/22/2025 5:26PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270 NORTH OF I-44 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTH
4 2014 HONDA PILOT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES EUREKA, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
3 2010 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2022 HYUNDAI TUSCON MINOR TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1,2,3 AND 4 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON I-270. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CASUSED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. THIS IMPACT CAUSED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TROOPER C.C. DE ALBA (323)