Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S BRUENGER (505) 250206003 0 0 04/22/2025 8:20PM LINCOLN MO-H SOUTH OF WATERBROOK DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HONDA INSIGHT TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 ADULT MALE 19 YES WINFIELD, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.