Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M BARRON 122 250206215 0 0 04/23/2025 2:30AM HOWELL US 60, 4 MILES EAST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 ACURA MDX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIMS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 72 NO TULSA, OK PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO TULSA, OK DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK THE GROUND