Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.D. POND (1427) 250206231 0 0 04/23/2025 6:00AM OREGON US 63 1/2 MILE NORTH OF KOSHKONONG G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HUGHES TOWING, WEST PLAINS (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 53 YES MARKED TREE, AR FEDERATED INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES MARKED TREE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.