Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D.L.DEJOURNETT #639 250206250 36.5983444 -89.564416 04/23/2025 6:20AM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 46.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 63 YES DANVILLE, IA UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES DANVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED