Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MASON #882 250206268 37.63954 -94.60861 04/23/2025 6:40AM BARTON ROUTE K 1 MILE EAST OF ARCADIA KS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KAWASAKI TOTAL REMAIN ON SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES LIBERAL, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES LIBERAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY EMS TO MERCY PITTSBURG
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING WEST AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE.