Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 250206451 0 0 04/23/2025 8:35AM LACLEDE FALCON ROAD 2 MILES EAST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD TAURUS TOTAL C&L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO MARSHFIELD MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO MARSHFIELD MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO ELDRIDGE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, A FENCE, AND A TREE.