Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. CLINTON (502) 250206605 0 0 04/23/2025 9:35AM MARIES HWY T, 3 MILES NORTH OF HWY 42 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 CHEVROLET DUMP TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 64 YES JEROME, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES JEROME, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160) AND TPR E.J. WALKER (252).