Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. L. KNIGHT #658 250206823 37.1881944 -93.579277 04/23/2025 11:45AM JASPER RT YY ONE MILE NORTH OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 46 YES MONETT, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE EAST
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 92 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 92 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.