Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. SELLARS (268) 250206915 0 0 04/23/2025 12:40PM TEXAS MO B 1 MILE WEST OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1978 JEEP MODERATE TOWED BY PARISH'S WRECKER SERVICE, HOUSTON, MO (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 60 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES HOUSTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TEXAX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.