Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250206935 0 0 04/23/2025 12:48PM STE. GENEVIEVE MO-D, NEAR THREE RIVERS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES FARMINGTON, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 2017 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES FRENCH VILLAGE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES FRENCH VILLAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED INTO SOUTHBOUND LANE, STRIKING VEHICLE 2.