Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. PLILEY (914) 250207080 0 0 04/23/2025 2:00PM DAVIESS MO 6 AT 252ND ST - 3 MILES EAST OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 30 NO GALLATIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 6 WHEN DVR1 LOST CONTROL AND VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK ROCK EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS CO SO.