Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.R. MORRIS #874 250207313 36.9709722 -94.552238 04/23/2025 4:04PM NEWTON MO 43 AT ROUTE C 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA ADULT MALE 22 YES SENECA, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 70 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE FAILED TO YIELD AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.