Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. COLEMAN #1320 250207317 36.8144722 -94.431 04/23/2025 4:00PM NEWTON JAGUAR ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL PRIVATE TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 NO NEOSHO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.