Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LEEMASTERS #467 250207377 38.0184722 -94.369833 04/23/2025 4:30PM VERNON I-49 11 MILES NORTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HONDA CRV MODERATE ONR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A TIRE BLOWOUT, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.