Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T STRAATMANN (959) 250207452 0 0 04/23/2025 5:05PM FRANKLIN MO-47 NORTH OF NORTH OUTER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP COMPASS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2019 BUICK ENCLAVE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES GERALD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH
3 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS ADULT MALE 77 YES SULLIVAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES GERALD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED SIGNAL. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN IN TIME AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.