Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.W.EMERSON #177 250207960 36.572256 -90.111489 04/24/2025 6:23AM DUNKLIN ROUTE J 2 MILES EAST OF GLENNONVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTY TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO CAMPBELL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2010 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES DONIPHAN, MO GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES CAMPBELL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO CAMPBELL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO CAMPBELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2