Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM #482 250207981 37.0711111 -94.606277 04/24/2025 6:45AM JASPER 20TH STREET THREE MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY COTTRILLS TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 60 NO GALENA, KS WINNETT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE NO GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.