Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL MASON #1154 AND MCIU MSGT COX #654 250208420 40.5242197 -92.490569 04/24/2025 10:45AM SCHUYLER HIGHWAY 136 1.5 MILES EAST OF LANCASTER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO LA PLATA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2014 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES LANCASTER, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL NO LA PLATA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORMAN FUNERAL HOME
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 FATAL YES LANCASTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, KIRKSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT – NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED – VEHICLE 01 AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK HEAD-ON AT THE CENTERLINE. DRIVER 01 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 1055 HOUR BY SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF WUEBKER. DRIVER 02 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1438 HOURS BY DR JESSICA CAINE AT NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. ASSISTED BY MSGT SIEGFRIED #747, MSGT RITTER #809, CPL JOHNSON #896, TPR SMITH #1460, TPR KELLER #370, SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT, SCOTLAND COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT, SCHUYLER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND SCOTLAND COUNTY CORONER.