Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI 496 250208459 36.24654 -89.99711 04/24/2025 11:32AM DUNKLIN COUNTY ROAD 431 5 MILES EAST OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY SQUIRES TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO KENNETT MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR NO KENNETT MISSOURI OCCUPANT FLOWN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ON RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND STRUCK A DITCH.