Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) 250208874 0 0 04/24/2025 3:30PM LACLEDE GINGER RD AND MAIN ST IN LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES ST. ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2025 BLUEBIRD BUS MODERATE C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES LEBANON, MO MUSIC EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR EXEMPT LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES ST. ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.