Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PHILIPPS (420) 250209445 0 0 04/24/2025 10:40PM CALLAWAY ROUTE J AT ROUTE F F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT MALE 21 NO FULTON, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH AND CAME TO REST AFTER STRIKING THE CULVERT.