Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250209462 38.17925 -91.274527 04/24/2025 11:00PM CRAWFORD CARTWRIGHT ROAD AT GERTH ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO SULLIVAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND WENT OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH.