Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 250209529 0 0 04/25/2025 5:20AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES TROUTDALE, OR LLOYDS OF LONDON WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE #1 WAS IN LANE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 WAS IN LANE #2. DRIVER #2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND DRIVER #2 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OUT OF LANE #2 AND INTO LANE #1. VEHICLE #2'S FRONT LEFT SIDE STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE #1'S TOWED UNIT.