Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CORPORAL N.W. STEVENS (575) 250209599 0 0 04/25/2025 6:50AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES DITTMER , MO USAA EAST
1 2013 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES DITTMER, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EAST ON MO-30 IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.