Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) 250209708 38.528295 -90.31629 04/26/2025 8:00AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF REAVIS BARRACKS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 WESTERN STAR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES STEELVILLE, MO ACUITY NORTHBOUND
1 2020 ACURA TLX TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE METAL GUARDRAIL.