Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C M DOUGHERTY (530) 250209822 0 0 04/25/2025 9:02AM CARTER US 60 AT ROUTE V ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE REMOVED BY BROOKS TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 30 NO VAN BUREN, MO PROGESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 47 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO VAN BUREN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO ON-COMING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO