Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.L. SCOGGINS #1199 250209958 36.061181 -90.250376 04/25/2025 10:10AM DUNKLIN US HIGHWAY 412 AT HIGHWAY N IN BUCODA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC TRUCK TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES SENATH,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SENATH,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD,AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE