Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 250209971 0 0 04/25/2025 10:15AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2017 WESTERN STAR 5700 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES MINERAL POINT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
PASSENGER FRON OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.