Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T.HART #451 250210082 36.6735722 -90.420999 04/25/2025 11:12AM BUTLER HIGHWAY 142 3 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 25 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.