Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250210594 0 0 04/25/2025 4:24PM GENTRY US-136 AND N HUNDLEY ST ALBANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 59 YES BETHANY, MO AUTO OWNER'S WESTBOUND
2 2013 TOYOTA VENZA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT FEMALE 66 YES ALBANY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO ALBANY MOSAIC
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 136 ATTEMPTING TO TURN SOUTH AT THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLE CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER OF US 136. ASSISTED BY GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, GENTRY COUNTY EMS AND ALBANY FIRE.