Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) 250210641 0 0 04/25/2025 4:08PM JEFFERSON MORSE MILL ROAD WEST OF YOUNG DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FIESTA EXTENSIVE NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES DITTMER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON MORSE MILL ROAD, WEST OF YOUNG DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND TURN AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. THE FORCE OF THIS IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF MORSE MILL ROAD, FACING SOUTH-EAST. ASSISTED BY TPR E. J. RAYA (629)