Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E J GANIME #389 ASSISTED BY CAPT J J CLUVER #20 AND CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 250210711 37.4913888 -90.307361 04/25/2025 4:45PM MADISON US 67 AT CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES CAMPBELL MISSOURI USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES MOUNT VERNON MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO