Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LEFTWICH 862 250210722 0 0 04/25/2025 4:50PM LEWIS HWY C .5 MILE WEST OF LAGRANGE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1979 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TRUCK MODERATE TO BE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 60 YES LAGRANGE, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TRUCK NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES DURHAM, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES LAGRANGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY IL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND VEHICLE 02 WESTBOUND. CARGO FROM VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY LAGRANGE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE.