Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES 342 250210782 36.4213027 -89.686944 04/25/2025 5:20PM NEW MADRID I-55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 32.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 65 YES HAYTI MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 65 YES GEROGETOWN LOUISIANA SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES HAYTI MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES GEROGETOWN LOUISIANA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO.