Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I.L. KIMBALL (883) 250210803 39.22553 -94.17395 04/25/2025 5:31PM RAY MO 210 - WEST OF EGYPT ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES RICHMOND, MO WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2010 VOLVO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES SOUTH ELGIN, IL ALL SAFE INSURANCE GROUP OF COMPANIES INC EASTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW ADULT MALE 63 YES MISSOURI CITY, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS YES MISSOURI CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA (1342), TPR. T.R. PEOPLES (912), AND TPR. C.W. NORRIS (567).