Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. ROLLS #431 250210817 36.7064166 -93.096722 04/25/2025 5:40PM TANEY CASEY RD, 2 MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 68 NO FORSYTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO THE DITCH.