Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K H (527) 250210971 0 0 04/25/2025 7:00PM HOWELL NORTH OF 1629 COUNTY ROAD 6420 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR KAWASAKI MULE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 13 NO WEST PLAINS,MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX IN SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD AND OVERTURNED IN DITCH. ASSISTED BY C C BATTREAL (283)