Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.D. HEDRICK (455) 250211369 0 0 04/25/2025 11:05PM JEFFERSON DILLON ROAD AT HILLSBORO VALLEY PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 26 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO UNKNOWN EAST
1 2013 TOYOTA AVALON EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO ADULT MALE 62 NO HIGH RIDGE , MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS YES HIGH RIDGE , MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY HIGH RIDGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY HIGH RIDGE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS NO HIGH RIDGE,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY HIGH RIDGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO HIGH RIDGE , MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY LAW ENFORCEMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON HILLSBORO VALLEY PARK. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON DILLON ROAD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.