Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B BRIDGES #723 250211561 37.2949638 -94.260575 04/26/2025 3:55AM JASPER TWO MILES EAST OF CARYTOWN ON MISSOURI N D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 INFINITI Q50 TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO PITTSBURG, KS STATE FARM WESTBLOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
DRIVER FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING TWO METAL FENCES AND BECOMING AIRBORNE STRIKING ANOTHER FENCE AND A UTILITY POLE.