Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 250211568 38.27456 -90.25007 04/26/2025 5:20AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21, NORTH OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVEROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE MEDIAN BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575)