Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. M. ROYSTER /957/ 250211656 37.1139883 -94.521106 04/26/2025 7:50AM JASPER ZORA STREET EAST OF LONE ELM, IN JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 VOLKSWAGON JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY COMERS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WEBB CITY, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE