Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.A. SCHUETZ (950) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT TEAM #2 SGT. J.D. COX (654) 250212007 38.5341419 -91.040651 04/26/2025 11:47AM FRANKLIN POTTERY ROAD AT MCMAHON AUTOMOTIVE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1983 HONDA CX650 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES WASHINGTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVRLOET SILVERADO MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES WASHINGTON, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 FATAL YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - DRIVER #2 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST THROUGH A CURVE TO THE RIGHT IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #2 LAID ON IT'S SIDE AND SLID INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1156 HOURS ON 04/26/2025 BY WASHINGTON EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330), CPL. J.M. LANGLEY (752) AND SGT. L. J. KEATHLEY (251).