Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. EDENS (301) 250212043 0 0 04/26/2025 12:00PM OZARK MO-101 2.5 MILES NORTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER TOTAL TOWED BY DUKES TOWING - AT REQUEST OF FIRST REPONDERS ADULT MALE 33 NO STEELVILLE, MO N/A SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.A. ROBERTS (1295)