Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. MILLER #935. 250212628 0 0 04/26/2025 5:55PM RANDOLPH US-63 AT RENICK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE. ADULT FEMALE 45 YES MACON, MO. PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S TOWING. ADULT MALE 49 YES COLUMBIA, MO. SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BRAKED TO AVOID DEBRIS IN ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. MATTINGLY #587.