Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C BATTREAL (283) 250212791 0 0 04/26/2025 8:04PM HOWELL HIGHWAY ZZ NEAR COUNTY ROAD 8540 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 24 NO WEST PLAINS,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO MAMMOTH SPRING,AR OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE STRUCK A SIGN RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.ASSISTED BY L C PRUIETT (432)