Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. M. BARCLAY (135) 250212965 0 0 04/26/2025 9:56PM PHELPS 195.6 I-44 WEST BOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TESLA MODEL S TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 UNKNOWN ROLLA, MO UNK WESTBOUND
2 2019 VOLVO SEMI TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES FONTANA, CA CENTURY SELECT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. JAMES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ENTERED THE INTERSTATE AND MERGED INTO THE TOW UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO, DRIVER ONE THEN OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285) AND TPR A. L. GILLISPIE (553)