Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 250213256 0 0 04/27/2025 1:10AM ST. LOUIS I-70 WESTBOUND, EAST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2023 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALL-AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO SELF-INSURED WESTBOUND
1 2013 AUDI A8 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALL-AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
4 2025 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SELF-INSURED WESTBOUND
5 2013 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALL-AMERICAN TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH BY SAINT LOUIS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY SELF-CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 VEHICLE 4 AND VEHICLE 5. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461)