Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER #1444 ASSISTED BY CPL D M WYATT #1109 AND TPR O D HAWKINS #145 250213306 37.3229166 -89.665194 04/27/2025 2:45AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 25 NORTH OF RT K E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT THEN OVERTURNED.